ABOUT US APPRENTICESHIP CLASS SCHEDULE COURSE LIST LOCAL UNIONS VOCATIONS CONTACT US


   



LOCAL UNION MASSACHUSETTS

 
(Local 14) - SALEM
10 Colonial Road
P.O. Box 853
Salem, MA 01970
Gregory Cotaro, Business Manager
Arthur Lawson, President
Ph: (978) 744-2719
Fax:
(978) 744-6638
 
   
(Local 22) - BOSTON
35 Highland Street
Malden, MA 02148-6630
Louis Mandarini, Jr., Business Manager
Danny Camino, President
Lorraine or Gail
Secretary
Ph: (781) 321-6616
Fax:
(781) 321-6662
   
(Local 39) - FITCHBURG
434 Water Street
Fitchburg, MA 01420
David Leger, Business Manager
Darrin Kowesky, President
Ph: (978) 342-9067
Fax:
(978) 665-9105
 
 

(Local 88) - TUNNEL WORKERS
170 Washington Street
Quincy, MA 02169
Ken Maclean, Business Manager
Barry O'Brian, President
Ph: (617) 479-1088
Fax: (617) 479-8463
 
   
(Local 133) - QUINCY
265 Washington Street
Quincy, MA 02269
Tom Williams, Business Manager
Robert Oliver, President 
Ph: (617) 479-4275
Fax: (617) 786-8465

 
(Local 138) - NORWOOD
11 Walpole Street
Norwood, MA 02062
David Sargo, Business Manager
Steven Cooper, President
Ph: (781) 762-4099
Fax: (781) 762-0582
 
   
(Local 151) - CAMBRIDGE
238 Main Street, Room 305
Cambridge, MA 02142
Joseph Bonfiglio, Business Manager
Pasquale Papagallo, President
Ph: (617) 876-8081
Fax: (617) 492-0490
 
   
(Local 175) - LAWRENCE
55 Union Street
Methuen, MA 01844
Michael Gagliardi, Business Manager
Edward S. Janeczak, President
Ph: (978) 687-7200
Fax: (978) 687-0922
 
   
(Local 223) - BOSTON
12A Everdean Street
Dorchester, MA 02122
Martin Walsh, Business Manager
John Beatty, President
Ph: (617) 282-0180
Fax: (617) 287-0688
 
   
(Local 243) - WORCESTER
882 Southbridge Street
Auburn, MA 01501
James Porter, Business Manager
Paul White, President
Ph: (508) 832-5351
Fax: (508) 721-7613
 

(Local 385) - NEW BEDFORD
115 Alden Street
Fairhaven, MA 02719
Michael Maltais, Business Manager
Anthony Ribeiro, President
Ph: (508) 992-1089
Fax: (508) 990-3537
 
   
(Local 429) - LOWELL
Lowell Elks Building
40 Old Ferry Road
Lowell, MA 01854
David Purtell, Business Manager
Frank Nobrega, President
Ph: (978) 452-7261
Fax: (978) 937-9286
 
   
(Local 473) - PITTSFIELD
264 West Housatonic
Street Suites 3&4
Pittsfield, MA 01201
Patrick Mele, Jr., Business Manager
Michael Philpi, President 
Ph: (413) 442-1970
Fax: (413) 442-4892
 
   
(Local 560) - WALTHAM
681 Main Street
Waltham, MA 02154
Paul Pavone, Business Manager
Joseph Pavone, President
Ph:(781) 894-2750
Fax: (781) 894-0562

 
   
(Local 596) - HOLYOKE
345 North Hampton Street
P.O. Box 563
Holyoke, MA 01040
Thomas Andrews, Business Manager
Joseph Saletnik, President
Ph: (413) 534-3140
Fax: (413) 534-4769
 
   
(Local 609) - FRAMINGHAM
3 Pierce Street Suite #3
Framingham, MA 01702-6049
Christopher Murphy, Business ManagerJames Merloni, Jr., President
Ph:
(508) 875-5282
Fax: (508) 872-2586
 
(Local 610) - FALL RIVER
185 Pleasant Street
Fall River, MA 02722
Stephen Mello, Business Manager
Joseph DaRosa, Jr., Jr. President
Ph: (508) 673-0080
Fax: (508) 672-8795
 
(Local 721) - BROCKTON
324 North Bedford Street
East Bridgewater, MA 02333
James Houston, Business Manager
Frank Rossetti, Jr., President
Ph: (508) 378-0122
Fax: (508) 378-0451
 
(Local 876) - TAUNTON
5 Hill Street
P.O. Box 128
Taunton, MA 02780
David Araujo, Business Manager
Joseph D'Angelo, President
Ph: (508) 824-4670
Fax: (508) 821-5608
 
(Local 999) - SPRINGFIELD
695 North Main Street
East Longmeadow, MA 01028
Carlo Tranghese, Jr., Business Manager
Sigmund Saracino, President
Ph: (413) 736-7677
Fax: (413) 747-7676
 
(Local 1421)- BOSTON
25 Bryant Avenue
Milton, MA 02186
Thomas Troy, Business Manager
Thomas Troy, President
Ph: (781) 933-1404
Fax: (781) 933-1403
 

 

LOCAL UNION CONNECTICUT               

(Local 146) - Norwalk
43 North Avenue
Norwalk, CT 06851
Peter Perez, Business Manager
Pasqualino Conetta, President
Darley, Secretary
Ph: (203) 229-0541
Fax: (203) 229-0576

                                                           

(Local 230) - Hartford

475 Ledyard Street

Hartford, CT 06114

Charles LeConche, Business Manager

Thaddeus Grabowski, President

Paula or Harriet, Secretary

Ph: (860) 296-9621

Fax: (860) 296-5760

 

(Local 455) - New Haven

3 Baer Circle

East Haven, CT 06512

Ralph A. Inorio, Business Manager

Andrew Inorio, President

Georgette, Secretary

Ph: (203) 467-5500

Fax: (203) 468-1435

 

(Local 547) - New London

268 Thomas Road

Groton, CT 06340

Keith R. Brothers, Business Manager

Douglas Jascenia, President

Cassandra, Secretary

Ph: (860) 448-2577

Fax: (860) 448-2723

 

  

(Local 611) - New Britain

967 Farmington Avenue

Berlin, CT 06037

Jeffrey G. Merrow, Business Manager

Vincent DeCrosta, President

Pete, Secretary

Ph: (860) 828-4023

Fax: (860) 828-4062

 

(Local 665) - Bridgeport

269 Federal Street

Bridgeport, CT 06606

Joseph Ambrosini, Business Manager

Gerald T. McKeoh, President

Christina, Secretary

Ph: (203) 335-7943

Fax: (203) 335-1261

 

(Local 675) - Danbury

7 Harmony Street

Danbury, CT 06810

Richard Beckenbach, Business Manager

Anthony Garcia, President

Ann, Secretary

Ph: (203) 743-1407

Fax: (203) 778-5600

 

LOCAL UNION RHODE ISLAND

 

(Local 271) - Providence

410 South Main Street

Providence, RI 02903

Michael F. Sabitoni, Business Manager

Raymond C. Coia, President

Ann or Jessica, Secretary

Ph: (401) 331-9682

Fax: (401) 861-1480


2005 - 2010 New England Laborer's Training Fund. All rights reserved.
Managed by:
Techbowie, Inc